enfrdeitptrues

2019 Parish Election Results

Seats won (153 available)

4 seats (Conservative)

78 seats (Labour)

2 seats (Labour and Co-operative)

2 seats (Liberal Democrats)

1 seats (UKIP)

55 seats (Independent)

12 seats (Other)

Breakdown of results: Parish Council Elections 2019 (02 May 2019)

Ault Hucknall (10 seats) (Uncontested)

ADSETTS-MOSELEY Lisbeth Orum
Labour
(Uncontested)
ADSETTS-MOSESLEY Don
Labour
(Uncontested)
CLOUGH Patricia Joy
Labour
(Uncontested)
DARBY Norma
Labour
(Uncontested)
HOWELL Tracy Jane
Labour
(Uncontested)
PERKINS Harry
Labour
(Uncontested)
POOLE Steve
Labour
(Uncontested)
REA Paula Jean
No political party
(Uncontested)
SYRETT Ann Maureen
Labour
(Uncontested)
TRAFFORD Tony
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: 2509

Ballot papers issued: 0

Total rejected papers: 0

Turnout: 0%

Barlborough (8 seats)

DIXON Maxine Ann
Conservative
(Elected) 397 votes 
DIXON David Carl
Conservative
(Elected) 391 votes 
GILMOUR Hilary Joan
Labour
(Elected) 380 votes 
WATSON Brian
Labour
(Elected) 337 votes 
WAPPLINGTON Vicki
Labour
(Elected) 304 votes 
SHAW John Robert
Independent
(Elected) 302 votes 
HARDIE John
Labour
(Elected) 288 votes 
HAYWOOD Jane Elizabeth
Labour
(Elected) 280 votes 
HAYWOOD James Duncan
Labour
272 votes
SLONSKYJ Helen Margaret
Labour
272 votes
SLONSKYJ Nick
Labour
249 votes

Electorate: 2508

Ballot papers issued: 823

Total rejected papers: 16

Turnout: 32.81%

Blackwell Blackwell (3 seats)

NEWHAM Ian John Arnold
Independent
(Elected) 170 votes 
GASCOYNE Tony James
Labour
(Elected) 142 votes 
BATTELLE Thomas Edmund
Independent
(Elected) 115 votes 
POULTER Roger Alan
Independent
103 votes
GILL Stephen Arthur
No political party
65 votes

Electorate: 1010

Ballot papers issued: 295

Total rejected papers: 2

Turnout: 29.21%

Blackwell Hilcote (2 seats)

STOCKS Brian
Independent
(Elected) 90 votes 
KNOX Stephen Alex
Independent
(Elected) 63 votes 
WALKER Leonard
Independent
30 votes

Electorate: 336

Ballot papers issued: 115

Total rejected papers: 1

Turnout: 34.23%

Blackwell Newton (5 seats)

BULLOCK Dexter Gene Bryan
Independent
(Elected) 391 votes 
MARSHALL-CURTIS Debbie
Independent
(Elected) 330 votes 
THORLEY John
Independent
(Elected) 329 votes 
MOESBY Clive Richard
Labour
(Elected) 261 votes 
FIRMAN Tony
Labour
(Elected) 191 votes 
SAINSBURY Robert James
Conservative
154 votes

Electorate: 1613

Ballot papers issued: 577

Total rejected papers: 3

Turnout: 35.77%

Blackwell Westhouses (2 seats)

PELL Hayley
Independent
(Elected) 132 votes 
KNOTT Peter Michael
Independent
(Elected) 110 votes 
STOCKS Pam
Independent
89 votes

Electorate: 514

Ballot papers issued: 205

Total rejected papers: 1

Turnout: 39.88%

Clowne East (8 seats)

WALKER Ross
Independent
(Elected) 999 votes 
BAILEY Allan
Independent
(Elected) 923 votes 
ARTHUR Stephen
Independent
(Elected) 869 votes 
BOSWORTH Barbara
Independent
(Elected) 862 votes 
RICHARDS Ian
Independent
(Elected) 846 votes 
HUGHES Glyn
Independent
(Elected) 801 votes 
GREGORY Sharon Lorraine
Independent
(Elected) 783 votes 
HOY Natalie Jane
Liberal Democrats
(Elected) 672 votes 
CONNERTON Terry
Labour
377 votes
REID Karl
Labour
362 votes
OXSPRING Karen Elizabeth
Labour
353 votes
PATTERSON Tony
Labour
321 votes
CARTER Wayne
Labour
307 votes
OXSPRING Dave
Labour
305 votes
BENNETT David Gordon
Labour
287 votes
STANTON Mick
Labour
256 votes

Electorate: 4519

Ballot papers issued: 1604

Total rejected papers: 7

Turnout: 35.49%

Clowne North (2 seats)

DIXON David Carl
Conservative
(Elected) 132 votes 
DIXON Maxine Ann
Conservative
(Elected) 128 votes 
PAGE Neil
Labour
95 votes
PATTERSON Andy
Labour
94 votes

Electorate: 809

Ballot papers issued: 250

Total rejected papers: 16

Turnout: 30.9%

Clowne West (2 seats)

SALT Dan
Independent
(Elected) 200 votes 
SMITH Jim
Labour
(Elected) 115 votes 
YEWMAN Neil David
Conservative
104 votes
WATSON David Edward
Labour
80 votes

Electorate: 1109

Ballot papers issued: 321

Total rejected papers: 3

Turnout: 28.94%

Elmton with Creswell (11 seats)

CLIFTON Jim
Independent
(Elected) 726 votes 
JONES Kev
Independent
(Elected) 598 votes 
SANDERS Wolt
Independent
(Elected) 593 votes 
MCGREGOR Duncan
Labour
(Elected) 507 votes 
TURNER Rita
Labour
(Elected) 487 votes 
GLASSEY Enid Phyllis
Labour
(Elected) 351 votes 
SMITH Stephen
Labour
(Elected) 348 votes 
BEND Jamie Peter
Labour
(Elected) 341 votes 
GILFILLAN Catherine
Labour
(Elected) 336 votes 
WELLS James Adamson
Labour
(Elected) 311 votes 
RICHARDSON Pamela
Labour
(Elected) 279 votes 
OWEN Richard
Labour
227 votes
STERLAND Carl Harold
Labour
210 votes
IBBERSON Miriam
Labour
173 votes

Electorate: 4157

Ballot papers issued: 1137

Total rejected papers: 13

Turnout: 27.35%

Glapwell (10 seats) (Uncontested)

CLOUGH Dave
Labour
(Uncontested)
CLOUGH Patricia Joy
Labour
(Uncontested)
FLEETWOOD Clive
No political party
(Uncontested)
HIBBERT Rachel
No political party
(Uncontested)
HOLE Jackie
No political party
(Uncontested)
JEPSON John Philip
No political party
(Uncontested)
TRAFFORD Tony
Labour
(Uncontested)
WOOLLEN Keith David
No political party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Hodthorpe and Belph (7 seats) (Uncontested)

HARDIE Sheila Christine
No political party
(Uncontested)
MOORE John Anthony
No political party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Langwith Bassett (4 seats)

SMITH Janet Vida
Independent
(Elected) 181 votes 
HORNSBY Helen Elizabeth
Labour
(Elected) 81 votes 
DALE Christine Dorothy
Labour
(Elected) 76 votes 
KANE Christopher John
Labour
(Elected) 63 votes 
FRITCHLEY Stephen William
Labour
60 votes

Electorate: 940

Ballot papers issued: 240

Total rejected papers: 6

Turnout: 25.53%

Langwith Bathurst (4 seats) (Uncontested)

BERRY Salena
Labour
(Uncontested)
PEAKE Sandra
Labour
(Uncontested)
ROZYNSKA Anastasia Ludwika
No political party
(Uncontested)
SHARPE Kath
Independent
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Langwith Poulter (4 seats) (Uncontested)

ELLIOTT Brett Alan
Labour
(Uncontested)
ELLIOTT Thomas Andrew
Labour
(Uncontested)
FRITCHLEY Lisa Louise
Labour
(Uncontested)
MITCHELL Madeleine Rose
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Old Bolsover Central Ward (1 seats)

HAIGH Bernard
Independent
(Elected) 24 votes 
DIXEY Mark William
Labour
5 votes

Electorate: 86

Ballot papers issued: 32

Total rejected papers: 0

Turnout: 37.21%

Old Bolsover East (4 seats)

LONGDEN Michele Gray
Independent
(Elected) 494 votes 
BAGGULEY Tim
Independent
(Elected) 439 votes 
STOTHARD Paul Ralph
Independent
(Elected) 417 votes 
CLARKE Anne
Labour
(Elected) 320 votes 
CLARKE Nick
Labour
289 votes
STATTER Sue
Labour
280 votes
CLOUGH David Alan
Labour
239 votes

Electorate: 3235

Ballot papers issued: 829

Total rejected papers: 12

Turnout: 25.63%

Old Bolsover North with-Shuttlewood (3 seats)

GOODWIN Paul
Independent
(Elected) 315 votes 
COOPER Christopher Paul
Labour
(Elected) 235 votes 
JEFFERY Cathy
Labour
(Elected) 215 votes 
POWELL Michael Alan
Labour
172 votes

Electorate: 2523

Ballot papers issued: 528

Total rejected papers: 13

Turnout: 20.93%

Old Bolsover South (3 seats)

ADAMS Derek
Independent
(Elected) 468 votes 
RUSHBY Julie Martine
Independent
(Elected) 410 votes 
DAVIS Geoff
Independent
(Elected) 384 votes 
DALLAS Christine
Labour
191 votes
CLARKE Rowan Jonathan Lewis
Labour
164 votes
ELLIS James Colin
Labour
162 votes
WALLER Mathew John
Liberal Democrats
79 votes
RAISON Steven
Liberal Democrats
58 votes

Electorate: 2539

Ballot papers issued: 810

Total rejected papers: 12

Turnout: 31.9%

Old Bolsover with Stanfree (1 seats) (Uncontested)

COOPER Pat
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Pinxton Broadmeadows (3 seats)

WATSON James
Independent
(Elected) 201 votes 
COYLE Jim
Labour
(Elected) 85 votes 
MARSHALL Sam
Labour
(Elected) 82 votes 
FIELDSEND Rob
Labour
65 votes

Electorate: 1122

Ballot papers issued: 275

Total rejected papers: 2

Turnout: 24.51%

Pinxton Pinxton (9 seats)

DRAKE-BROCKMAN Cherry Anne
Independent
(Elected) 387 votes 
DOOLEY Mary Jane
Labour
(Elected) 332 votes 
FOX Stan
Labour
(Elected) 313 votes 
HINMAN Mark Andrew
Labour
(Elected) 282 votes 
STREET Richard Alec
Labour
(Elected) 252 votes 
KELLY Brenda
Labour
(Elected) 242 votes 
STOKOE Lisa
Labour
(Elected) 241 votes 
CHIPPINGTON Patrick Joshua George
No political party
(Elected) 231 votes 
MEREDITH Val
Labour
(Elected) 226 votes 
SLACK Antony Callum
Labour
194 votes

Electorate: 3305

Ballot papers issued: 765

Total rejected papers: 14

Turnout: 23.15%

Pleasley (10 seats) (Uncontested)

ALLEN Ian Edwin
Labour
(Uncontested)
BOWMER Pauline May
Labour
(Uncontested)
DOUGLAS Val
Labour
(Uncontested)
GAMBLE Mick
No political party
(Uncontested)
JONES Jacqueline
Labour
(Uncontested)
JORDAN Neil James
Labour
(Uncontested)
KIRKHAM Christine Wendy
Labour
(Uncontested)
KIRKHAM Tom
Labour
(Uncontested)
RANDALL Caroline
Labour
(Uncontested)
WRIGHT John Howard
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Scarcliffe North (4 seats) (Uncontested)

CRANE Malc
Labour
(Uncontested)
RAISON Steven
Liberal Democrats
(Uncontested)
YOUNG John Charles
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Scarcliffe South (4 seats) (Uncontested)

ATTENBOROUGH Tony Geoffrey
Labour
(Uncontested)
FREELAND Guy George
Independent
(Uncontested)
WILSON Jen
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Shirebrook North (7 seats) (Uncontested)

CHAPMAN Pauline
Labour
(Uncontested)
CHAPMAN Terry
Labour
(Uncontested)
FRITCHLEY Stephen William
Labour
(Uncontested)
GOBEY Fredrick John
Labour
(Uncontested)
HARFORD Paul Denis
Labour
(Uncontested)
KANE Christopher John
Labour
(Uncontested)
MURRAY-CARR Brian Richard
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Shirebrook South (7 seats)

DOWNES David Peter
Labour
(Elected) 341 votes 
WILSON Jen
Labour
(Elected) 303 votes 
LEWIS John
Labour
(Elected) 290 votes 
SMITH Dale Anthony
Labour
(Elected) 258 votes 
WARDLE Gail
Labour
(Elected) 244 votes 
STOCKDALE Marian
Labour
(Elected) 234 votes 
WARDLE Richard
Labour
(Elected) 231 votes 
ZWIERZYNSKI Sylwester
Conservative
215 votes

Electorate: 3152

Ballot papers issued: 640

Total rejected papers: 22

Turnout: 20.3%

Shirebrook with Langwith (2 seats) (Uncontested)

PEAKE Sandra
Labour
(Uncontested)
WALKER Kenneth
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

South Normanton Central (3 seats)

BARNES Paul Christopher
Labour
(Elected) 203 votes 
COLEMAN David
Independent
(Elected) 195 votes 
UPTON Harold Philip
Independent
(Elected) 194 votes 
SMITH Phil
Labour
188 votes
MUSSON Dave
Labour
168 votes
BAZAZ Ranee Kathleen
Independent
164 votes

Electorate: 1837

Ballot papers issued: 418

Total rejected papers: 9

Turnout: 22.75%

South Normanton East (3 seats)

CANNON Tracey Elizabeth
Independent
(Elected) 295 votes 
JOESBURY Andrew Charles
Independent
(Elected) 281 votes 
COLEMAN Aileen
Independent
(Elected) 270 votes 
COX John
Labour
181 votes
BROUGH Mick
Labour
170 votes
COCKAYNE Ian Robert
Labour
132 votes

Electorate: 1765

Ballot papers issued: 497

Total rejected papers: 5

Turnout: 28.16%

South Normanton West (7 seats)

BURNHAM Susan Margaret
Independent
(Elected) 549 votes 
BRYSON Jane Leonora
Independent
(Elected) 530 votes 
FOX Stewart
Independent
(Elected) 508 votes 
GARRETT Ian Michael
Independent
(Elected) 503 votes 
PARKIN Evonne Mary
Independent
(Elected) 496 votes 
PARKIN Graham Jeffrey
Independent
(Elected) 481 votes 
RICHARDS Margot Ann
Independent
(Elected) 470 votes 
STEVENSON Emma
Labour
365 votes
BYARD Leanne
Labour
352 votes
COYLE Jim
Labour
351 votes
MARSHALL Sam
Labour
327 votes
KAVALIUNAS Kev
Labour
325 votes
SUMMERS Adam Christopher
Labour
308 votes
DUNNE John Michael
Labour
274 votes

Electorate: 3911

Ballot papers issued: 1010

Total rejected papers: 20

Turnout: 25.82%

Tibshelf (11 seats)

WATSON Deborah Susan
Tibshelf Together
(Elected) 586 votes 
HEFFER Ray
Independent
(Elected) 520 votes 
FOLEY Gerry
Independent
(Elected) 507 votes 
BECKETT Allison Elizabeth
Independent
(Elected) 497 votes 
COUPE Michael Frederick
Tibshelf Together
(Elected) 486 votes 
WHITEHEAD Clifford
Tibshelf Together
(Elected) 444 votes 
BILLINGTON Phil
Independent
(Elected) 440 votes 
BRENTNALL Ivan John
Labour and Co-operative Party
(Elected) 430 votes 
SALT Kathryn Marie
Labour and Co-operative Party
(Elected) 416 votes 
VAUGHAN Reg
Independent
(Elected) 398 votes 
WOOD Sue
Independent
(Elected) 367 votes 
TUNNICLIFFE James Nicholas
Tibshelf Together
362 votes
WHAITE Sophie Rhian
Tibshelf Together
344 votes
BALL Eileen
Tibshelf Together
305 votes
JOWETT Marc Stephen
Independent
305 votes
VARNEY Helen Elizabeth
Independent
298 votes
WARD Peter
Independent
274 votes
WARD Alexander James
Tibshelf Together
262 votes

Electorate: 3135

Ballot papers issued: 0

Total rejected papers: 0

Turnout: 0%

Whitwell (8 seats)

ELLIS Darren Michael
Independent
(Elected) 526 votes 
MAIDEN Stuart
Independent
(Elected) 499 votes 
MUNRO Tom
Labour
(Elected) 370 votes 
ROBERTS Linda May
UKIP Make Brexit Happen
(Elected) 370 votes 
RASPIN Jeanne Marjorie
Labour
(Elected) 303 votes 
RITCHIE Malcolm John
Labour
(Elected) 295 votes 
GREEN Harriet Elizabeth
Labour
(Elected) 284 votes 
RASPIN Frank Philip
Labour
(Elected) 280 votes 
MUNRO Diana Marjorie
Labour
263 votes

Electorate: 2996

Ballot papers issued: 930

Total rejected papers: 15

Turnout: 31.04%

 

Elections & Voting contacts

  • Tel: 01246 242422
  • Email: 
    This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

ELECTION RESULTS 2019

ELECTION RESULTS 2017

ELECTION RESULTS 2015

Go to top