enfrdeitptrues
Click Here to Save Time and Do it Online
 Click Here to Save Time and Do it Online
Close 
Contact Us

Contact Us

Bin Collections

Bin Collections

My Councillor

My Councillor

Find My...

Find My...

Contact Us

click here to see what services we are responsible for

 

Bolsover Contact Centre, Cotton Street, Bolsover S44 6HA
Clowne Contact Centre, The Arc, High Street, Clowne S43 4JY (main headquarters)

Shirebrook Contact Centre, 2A Main Street, Shirebrook NG20 8AW
South Normanton Contact Centre, The Hub, Shiners Way, South Normanton DE55 2AA
Telephone 01246 242424

FlickrTwitter
You TubeInstagram

When is my bin collection?

Find my Councillor

My Area

See what services are available in your area

Go!Active @ The Arc

2015 Parish Election Results

Breakdown of results: Parish Council Elections 2015 (07 May 2015)

Ault Hucknall (10 seats) (Uncontested)

ADSETTS Lisbeth Orum
Labour
(Uncontested)
DARBY Norma
Labour
(Uncontested)
DARBY Peter Cyril
Labour
(Uncontested)
HOWELL David
Labour
(Uncontested)
PERKINS Harry
Labour
(Uncontested)
PROCTOR Carol Anne
Labour
(Uncontested)
SALT Kathryn
Labour
(Uncontested)
SUTCLIFFE Keith
Labour
(Uncontested)
SYRETT Ann Maureen
Labour
(Uncontested)
TRAFFORD Tony
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Barlborough (8 seats) (Uncontested)

BACHE Sharon Elizebeth
Labour
(Uncontested)
GILMOUR Hilary Joan
Labour
(Uncontested)
HARDIE John
Labour
(Uncontested)
HAYWOOD James Duncan
Labour
(Uncontested)
SLONSKYJ Helen Margaret
Labour
(Uncontested)
WALKER Andrea
Labour
(Uncontested)
WAPPLINGTON Vicky
Labour
(Uncontested)
WATSON Brian
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Blackwell (Blackwell Ward) (3 seats) (Uncontested)

GILL Stephen Arthur
Independent
(Uncontested)
MUNKS Clare
Labour
(Uncontested)
NEWHAM Ian John Arnold
Independent
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Blackwell (Hilcote Ward) (2 seats) (Uncontested)

NAYLOR Adrian
Independent
(Uncontested)
STOCKS Brian
No political party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Blackwell (Newton Ward) (5 seats) (Uncontested)

BULLOCK Dexter Gene Bryan
Independent
(Uncontested)
MOESBY Clive Richard
Labour
(Uncontested)
SAINSBURY Robert James
Conservative
(Uncontested)
WILLENS Nick
Independent
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Blackwell (Westhouses Ward) (2 seats) (Uncontested)

POULTER Roger Alan
No political party
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Clowne (North Ward) (6 seats) (Uncontested)

BURGESS Eric
Labour
(Uncontested)
CONNERTON Terry
Labour
(Uncontested)
OXSPRING Karen Elizabeth
Labour
(Uncontested)
PAGE Neil
Labour
(Uncontested)
PATTERSON Andy
Labour
(Uncontested)
STANTON Mick
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Clowne (South Ward) (6 seats)

BAILEY Allan
Independent
(Elected) 842 votes 
SMITH Jim
Labour
(Elected) 841 votes 
REID Karl
Labour
(Elected) 839 votes 
BUXTON Gwyneth Iris
Labour
(Elected) 623 votes 
DOBSON Jenny
Labour
(Elected) 601 votes 
PATTERSON Tony
Labour
(Elected) 590 votes 
CARTER Wayne
Labour
551 votes

Electorate: 2926

Ballot papers issued: 1833

Total rejected papers: 43

Turnout: 62.65%

Elmton with Creswell (11 seats)

MCGREGOR Duncan
Labour
(Elected) 1187 votes 
CLIFTON Jim
Independent
(Elected) 1138 votes 
TURNER Rita
Labour
(Elected) 1129 votes 
COLBERT Paul Anthony William
Labour
(Elected) 939 votes 
SANDERS Wolt
Independent
(Elected) 862 votes 
GILFILLAN Catherine
Labour
(Elected) 850 votes 
JONES Kev
Independent
(Elected) 822 votes 
WELLS Jim
Labour
(Elected) 752 votes 
GLASSEY Enid Phyllis
Labour
(Elected) 744 votes 
SMITH Stephen
Labour
(Elected) 673 votes 
RICHARDSON Pamela
Labour
(Elected) 664 votes 
GLASSEY Robert Henry
Labour
652 votes
HALL Ian Donald
Labour
562 votes
STERLAND Carl Harold
Labour
513 votes

Electorate: 4159

Ballot papers issued: 2303

Total rejected papers: 58

Turnout: 55.37%

Glapwell (10 seats) (Uncontested)

EVANS Joan
No political party
(Uncontested)
FLEETWOOD Clive
No political party
(Uncontested)
HIBBERT Rachel
No political party
(Uncontested)
HOLE Jacqueline Ann
No political party
(Uncontested)
JEPSON John Philip
No political party
(Uncontested)
PILGRIM Sue
No political party
(Uncontested)
TRAFFORD Tony
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Hodthorpe and Belph (7 seats)

KERRY Linda
No political party
(Elected) 179 votes 
POTTS Doreen Rose Hilda
No political party
(Elected) 151 votes 
DOXEY Alison
No political party
(Elected) 144 votes 
COLLINGHAM Samantha Jane
Independent
(Elected) 126 votes 
DENTON Roy
Independent
(Elected) 124 votes 
MCCARTHY Derek Thomas
No political party
(Elected) 116 votes 
MOORE John Anthony
No political party
(Elected) 116 votes 
HARDIE Sheila Christine
Independent
109 votes

Electorate: 511

Ballot papers issued: 293

Total rejected papers: 13

Turnout: 57.34%

Langwith (Bassett Ward) (4 seats) (Uncontested)

BERRY Salena
Labour
(Uncontested)
FRITCHLEY Lisa Louise
Labour
(Uncontested)
HORNSBY Helen
Labour
(Uncontested)
KANE Christopher John
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Langwith (Bathurst Ward) (4 seats)

PEAKE Sandra
Labour
(Elected) 250 votes 
SHARPE Kath
No political party
(Elected) 246 votes 
DALE Christine Dorothy
Labour
(Elected) 209 votes 
FRITCHLEY Stephen William
Labour
(Elected) 192 votes 
WEBBER Darren Lloyd
Labour
155 votes
ROZYNSKA Anastasia Ludwika
No political party
137 votes

Electorate: 922

Ballot papers issued: 466

Total rejected papers: 19

Turnout: 50.54%

Langwith (Poulter Ward) (4 seats) (Uncontested)

ANDERSON Andrew
Labour
(Uncontested)
ELLIOTT Brett Alan
Labour
(Uncontested)
ELLIOTT Connor Stephen
Labour
(Uncontested)
WYCHERLEY Joyce
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Old Bolsover (Central Ward) (3 seats)

GIBBONS Sue
Labour
(Elected) 610 votes 
COOPER Christopher Paul
Labour
(Elected) 544 votes 
HOBSON Roy
Labour
(Elected) 455 votes 
CHRISTOPHER Chris David
Independent
438 votes
BAGSHAW John
UK Independence party
386 votes
WOODHEAD Janet Arabella Monica
Independent
294 votes
BOLER Stephen James
Independent
243 votes

Electorate: 2423

Ballot papers issued: 1332

Total rejected papers: 26

Turnout: 54.97%

Old Bolsover (East Ward) (4 seats)

BENNETT Toni
Labour
(Elected) 922 votes 
BAGGULEY Tim
Independent
(Elected) 735 votes 
HALL James Eric
Labour
(Elected) 723 votes 
ADAMS Derek
UK Independence party
(Elected) 660 votes 
LONGDEN Michele Gray
Independent
638 votes
REED Rita Mary
Independent
514 votes

Electorate: 3015

Ballot papers issued: 1791

Total rejected papers: 30

Turnout: 59.4%

Old Bolsover (North Ward) (1 seats)

COOPER Pat
Labour
(Elected) 162 votes 
GORING Scott Richard
UK Independence party
107 votes
CHRISTOPHER Dominic Alexander
Independent
61 votes

Electorate: 581

Ballot papers issued: 337

Total rejected papers: 7

Turnout: 58%

Old Bolsover (West Ward) (4 seats)

RUSHBY Julie Martine
Labour
(Elected) 775 votes 
BOWLER Rose
Labour
(Elected) 763 votes 
HAIGH Bernard
Independent
(Elected) 632 votes 
TOOTH Reg
Independent
(Elected) 582 votes 
REED Michael John
Labour
570 votes
THOMAS Andy
Independent
474 votes

Electorate: 2929

Ballot papers issued: 1732

Total rejected papers: 56

Turnout: 59.13%

Pinxton (Broadmeadows Ward) (3 seats) (Uncontested)

COYLE Jim
Labour
(Uncontested)
STANFORD Paul Gary
Labour
(Uncontested)
TAYLOR Norman
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Pinxton (Pinxton Ward) (9 seats) (Uncontested)

ALEXANDER Tom
Labour
(Uncontested)
DOOLEY Mary Jane
Labour
(Uncontested)
DRAKE-BROCKMAN Cherry Anne
Independent
(Uncontested)
KELLY Brenda
Labour
(Uncontested)
MEREDITH Val
Labour
(Uncontested)
STREET Richard Alec
Labour
(Uncontested)
WATSON James
Labour
(Uncontested)
WILSON Paul
Labour
(Uncontested)
WRIGHT Anne
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Pleasley (10 seats) (Uncontested)

ALLEN Ian Edwin
Labour
(Uncontested)
BOWMER Pauline May
Labour
(Uncontested)
DOUGLAS Valerie
Labour
(Uncontested)
GAMBLE David Michael
No political party
(Uncontested)
GELSTHORPE Derek
No political party
(Uncontested)
JONES Jacqueline
Labour
(Uncontested)
JORDAN Neil James
No political party
(Uncontested)
KIRKHAM Tom
Labour
(Uncontested)
SESTON Paul
Labour
(Uncontested)
WRIGHT John Howard
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Scarcliffe (North Ward) (4 seats) (Uncontested)

ATTENBOROUGH Tony Geoffry
Labour
(Uncontested)
BALL Malcolm John
Labour
(Uncontested)
CRANE Malc
Labour
(Uncontested)
YOUNG John Charles
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Scarcliffe (South Ward) (4 seats)

FREELAND Guy George
Independent
(Elected) 238 votes 
CLIFTON Eveline
Labour
(Elected) 164 votes 
RILEY John Leonard
Labour
(Elected) 153 votes 
WEBBER Darren Lloyd
Labour
(Elected) 125 votes 
WILSON Jen
Labour
106 votes

Electorate: 597

Ballot papers issued: 420

Total rejected papers: 9

Turnout: 70.35%

Shirebrook (East Ward) (3 seats)

WILSON Jen
Labour
(Elected) 311 votes 
MURRAY-CARR Brian
Labour
(Elected) 304 votes 
MITCHELL Madeleine Rose
Labour
(Elected) 245 votes 
CHARLESWORTH John
UK Independence party
219 votes

Electorate: 1123

Ballot papers issued: 628

Total rejected papers: 6

Turnout: 55.92%

Shirebrook (North Ward) (3 seats) (Uncontested)

GOBEY Frederick John
Labour
(Uncontested)
KANE Christopher John
Labour
(Uncontested)
WALKER Kenneth
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Shirebrook (North West Ward) (3 seats)

CHAPMAN Pauline
Labour
(Elected) 454 votes 
PEAKE Sandra
Labour
(Elected) 451 votes 
CHAPMAN Terry
Labour
(Elected) 390 votes 
SIMPKIN Celia
UK Independence party
277 votes

Electorate: 1663

Ballot papers issued: 846

Total rejected papers: 19

Turnout: 50.87%

Shirebrook (South East Ward) (4 seats)

DOWNES David Peter
Labour
(Elected) 399 votes 
STANIFORTH Stacey Alexandrea
Labour
(Elected) 308 votes 
YATES Michael
Labour
(Elected) 308 votes 
TAIT Janet
Labour
(Elected) 284 votes 
WABY Valerie Margaret
UK Independence party
252 votes
SCOTT Iris Sandra
UK Independence party
250 votes

Electorate: 1626

Ballot papers issued: 887

Total rejected papers: 10

Turnout: 54.55%

Shirebrook (South West Ward) (3 seats) (Uncontested)

ANDERSON Andrew
Labour
(Uncontested)
FRITCHLEY Stephen William
Labour
(Uncontested)
STOCKDALE Marian
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

South Normanton (East Ward) (3 seats) (Uncontested)

KAVALIUNAS Kev
Labour
(Uncontested)
PARKIN Evonne Mary
Labour
(Uncontested)
PARKIN Graham Jeffrey
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

South Normanton (West Ward) (7 seats) (Uncontested)

BARNES Paul Christopher
Labour
(Uncontested)
BULFIN Rose Helen
Labour
(Uncontested)
COYLE Jim
Labour
(Uncontested)
MARRIOTT David
Labour
(Uncontested)
MATTHEWS Paul
Labour
(Uncontested)
MOESBY Clive Richard
Labour
(Uncontested)
PHELAN Joe
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

South Normanton Central Ward (3 seats) (Uncontested)

SMITH Phil
Labour
(Uncontested)
STEVENSON Emma Jane
Labour
(Uncontested)
UPTON Phil
Labour
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Tibshelf (11 seats) (Uncontested)

BECKETT Allison Elizabeth
Independent
(Uncontested)
BRENTNALL Ivan John
Labour
(Uncontested)
COUPE Stephen John
Labour
(Uncontested)
ELLKS Shirley Ann
Independent
(Uncontested)
FOLEY Gerry
Independent
(Uncontested)
HEFFER Ray
Independent
(Uncontested)
RUTLAND Diane Elizabeth
Independent
(Uncontested)
SALT Kathryn
Labour
(Uncontested)
TREVELYAN Pam
Independent
(Uncontested)
VARDY Wendy
Independent
(Uncontested)
VAUGHAN Roy
Independent
(Uncontested)

Electorate: Unknown

Ballot papers issued: Unknown

Total rejected papers: Unknown

Turnout: Unknown

Whitwell (8 seats)

WEBSTER George Owen
Whitwell Residents Association
(Elected) 799 votes 
MUNRO Tom
Labour
(Elected) 785 votes 
MILLS Viv
Whitwell Residents Association
(Elected) 761 votes 
ELLIS Darren Michael
Independent
(Elected) 740 votes 
MAIDEN Stuart
Independent
(Elected) 722 votes 
RASPIN Jeanne Marjorie
Labour
(Elected) 650 votes 
RASPIN Frank Philip
Labour
(Elected) 649 votes 
GREEN Harriet Elizabeth
Labour
(Elected) 630 votes 
RITCHIE Malcolm John
Labour
624 votes
BURDETT Simon Charles
Labour
624 votes
AUSTIN Karl Peter Hill
Independent
617 votes
WALE Sharlene
Whitwell Residents Association
530 votes
WALE James Rutledge
Whitwell Residents Association
453 votes
WALE John Brian
Whitwell Residents Association
436 votes

Electorate: 3094

Ballot papers issued: 1858

Total rejected papers: 35

Turnout: 60.05%

 

Elections & Voting contacts

  • Tel: 01246 242422
  • Email: 
    This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

ELECTION RESULTS 2017

ELECTION RESULTS 2015

Go to top